HALL OF FAME

OBEDIENCE CHAMPIONS

TOWNSVILLE’S FIRST AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Alex Mollison’s Border Collie “Sandy” 1985
CH. Jarisna Abbas CDX UD TDX OC

TOWNSVILLE’S SECOND AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Val (& Phil) Litster’s German Shepherd Dog “Sinner” 1987
Verwatten Eynara CDX UD TDX AOC

TOWNSVILLE’S THIRD AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Ray Taylor’s Golden Retriever “Cosmos” 1991
CH. Tarrega Ty Cosmos CDX UD TDX AD OC

TOWNSVILLE’S FOURTH AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Mal Holland’s Rottweiler “General” 1995
CH. Androssen Fabian CDX UD TDX OC

TOWNSVILLE’S FIFTH AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Mal Holland’s Curly Coated Retriever “Gunga Din” 1998
Clethray Aristocrat CDX UD TDX ADX ET OC

TOWNSVILLE’S SIXTH AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Ray Taylor’s Golden Retriever “Photon” 1998
Goldtreve Photon CDX UD TDX AD OC

TOWNSVILLE’S SEVENTH AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Lawrie and Vanda Knauths’ German Shepherd Dog “Peta” 2001
Securleigh Foxy Lady UD AOC

TOWNSVILLE’S EIGHTH AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Ted & Hazel Morris’s Australian Kelpie “Blitz” 2002
CH OC Morkerbrook Stormi Blitz AD ET JDM

TTOWNSVILLE’S NINTH AUSTRALIAN OBEDIENCE CHAMPION
Mal Holland’s Australian Kelpie “Booka” 2004
OC TCH Luack Jo ADM JDM ET

TRACKING CHAMPIONS

TOWNSVILLE’S FIRST TRACKING CHAMPION
Mal Holland’s Australian Kelpie “Booka” 2004
OC TCH Luack Jo ADM JDM ET

TOWNSVILLE’S SECOND TRACKING CHAMPION
Judy Forbes-Faulkner’s Border Collie “Tammy” 2005
TCH Sandygate Anzac Tammy CDX JDX ADX

TOWNSVILLE’S THIRD TRACKING CHAMPION
Dave Horsley’s Labrador Retriever “Ben” 2006
TCH Delmundi Brutus Maximus CDX AD JD

TOWNSVILLE’S FOURTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Mal Holland’s Koolie “Spud” 2010
TCH Allambie Fergus CCD AD

TOWNSVILLE’S FIFTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Carolyn Lynn’s German Shepherd Dog “Xena” 2011
TCH Beychief Miracle Gift

TOWNSVILLE’S SIXTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Mal Holland’s Australian Kelpie “Holly” 2011
TCH Kellor Holy Loch CCD CD JD GD

TOWNSVILLE’S SEVENTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Ingrid Groeger-Stone’s Wolfhound x “Sushi” 2012
TCH Sushi

TOWNSVILLE'S EIGHTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Judy Forbes-Faulkner Border Collie "Star" 2012
T Ch Sandygate Ima Star CD RE JDX GD SPDX

TOWNSVILLE'S NINTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Louise Ashworth's Rottweiler "Poppy" 2013
T.Ch Moya Sunrise Poppy RE JDX GD

TOWNSVILLE'S TENTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Debbie Schmidt's German Shepherd Dog "Kenzie" 2015
T.Ch Bossface Mackenzie

TOWNSVILLE'S ELEVENTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Heidi Christofell's German Shepherd Dog "Heiko" 2016
T.CH Raennik Heiko RE

TOWNSVILLE'S TWELFTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Tanya Hill's Doberman "Renoir" 2016
Dual CH. (T) Darchaltan Designa Genes (AI)

TOWNSVILLE'S THIRTEENTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Carolyn Lynn's Australian Kelpie "Kelly" 2016
T. CH. Callicoma Leaps & Bounds

TOWNSVILLE'S FOURTEENTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Debbie Schmidt's German Shepherd Dog "Furi" 2017
T. CH. Monsimbee They Call Me Furi

TOWNSVILLE'S FIFTEENTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Heather Northover's Rhodesian Ridgeback "Zeus" 2017
Dual CH (T) Ngidlha Shaba Bayete JD RN

TOWNSVILLE'S SIXTEENTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Janette Cusson's German Shepherd "Jax" 2018
T. CH. Raennik Natan

TOWNSVILLE'S SEVENTEENTH TRACKING CHAMPION
Julie Doig's English Staffordshire Bull Terrier "Zoe" 2018
T. CH. Diamondrio Suzie CCD RE

TRACK AND SEARCH CHAMPIONS

TOWNSVILLE'S FIRST TRACK AND SEARCH CHAMPION
Tania Hill's Dobermann "Renoir" 2017
D Triple CH (TS) (T) Darchaltan Designa Genes (AI)

NATIONAL AGILITY DOG CHAMPIONS

TOWNSVILLE’S FIRST NATIONAL AGILITY DOG CHAMPION
Bruce Samway’s Border Collie “Penny” 1992
Danrophy Penelope CDX UD AD

ANKC AGILITY CHAMPIONS

TOWNSVILLE AND AUSTRALIA'S FIRST AGILITY CHAMPION
UNDER THE NEW RULES
Wendy Craven's Australian Kelpie "Holly" 2006
AG CH Holly ADO JDO SDX JDM

TOWNSVILLE'S SECOND AGILITY CHAMPION
Katrina Stonestreet's Manchester Toy Terrier "Soda" 2015
AG CH Sasndash Sammydavis RN JDM JDO ADM ADO SPDM GDM SDM

GOLDEN DUMBBELL AWARD

NORTH QUEENSLAND'S FIRST GOLDEN DUMBBELL AWARD
Alison Annesley's Border Collie "Vashtie" 2007
Torlene Vashtie CDX ADM GD JDM SPDX SD

PERPETUAL AND TITLE TROPHY WINNERS

The Perpetual Title and Tropy winner documents are available for download in .pdf format.
Select a title from the drop down menu and click on the Go button to view.

 

coct fb

 

 

 

© COCT 2019

 

 

 

How do I get started?

You need to be a financial member of
Dogs Queensland
to compete in all trials.
Download joining and membership forms from
www.dogsqueensland.org.au

Financial members of the COCT
are eligible for
perpetual and title trophies at the end
of the year.

If you are interested in learning or competing
please ask an Instructor for more information.